020 8981 7127

Staff List

Cut

Senior Leadership Team

  • Lisa Bradley-Jones - Headteacher
  • Alice Mentlak - Deputy Headteacher
  • Jasmine Kodi - Deputy Headteacher
  • Roz Maslin - Deputy Headteacher 
  • Rebecca Adams - Assistant Headteacher and SENCO 
  • Hasib Hikmat - School Business Manager

Admin Team

  • Emma Brown - Admin - Finance Officer
  • Cynthia Clarke - Admin - HR Officer
  • Sadia Begum - Admin - Attendance and Multi-Media Officer
  • Subna Begum - Admin - Medical Officer
  • Moeen Jamula - IT Administrator (Connetix)
  • Sam Marshall - IT Administrator (Connetix)

Teachers

  • Nursery (Apple) - Paul Lipsham
  • Nursery (Cherry) - Nadine Williams
  • Reception (Lime) - Fola Giwa
  • Reception (Orange) - Emma Jackson / Kirsten King
  • Year 1 (Maple) - Fahmida Khatun
  • Year 1 (Holly) - Nasima Begum (Maternity Leave) / Fahmida Begum (Maternity Cover)
  • Year 1 (Ash) - Jess Garner
  • Year 2 (Beech) - Kate Ashcroft
  • Year 2 (Hazel) - Shahina Begum
  • Year 2 (Birch) - Tasnim Khan
  • Year 3 (Oak) - Jenni Israel
  • Year 3 (Pine) - Zahra Tasneem
  • Year 3 (Poplar) - Jerin Khanom / Hajera Miah (student teacher)
  • Year 4 (Alder) - Rory Johnson
  • Year 4 (Aspen) - Olivia Mitchell
  • Year 4 (Yew) - Sabana Begum
  • Year 5 (Rowan) - Emma Williams
  • Year 5 (Sycamore) - Bushra Ahmed
  • Year 6 (Hawthorn) - Sarah Higgins / Reece Malcolm (student teacher)
  • Year 6 (Willow) - John Sawh
  • PPA - Runa Begum / Salma Chowdhury / Munirun Nessa 
  • Music  - Karen Swift
  • Computing - Keith Broad
  • Sports Coaches - Scott Vinnicombe / Lionel Ainsworth

Teaching Assistants

  • Nursery - Annie Do, Emma Cumber, Jaiyana Ahmed, Chenaze Ullah, Nabila Hoque, Shakil Ahmed
  • Reception - Khadijah Begum, Emma Islam, Jahanara Aziz, Shakia Ahmed, Shakil Ahmed
  • Year 1 - Shahana Begum, Mahsana Begum (maternity leave), Angie Martin, Guler Yuksel, Amy Brailsford, Hadeeqa Hussain, Ali Khan, Peter Orokunle
  • Year 2 - Amisha Patel, Tammy Brown, Kolsuma Begum, Luthfa Begum, Ferdousi Sultana
  • Year 3 - Michelle Cunningham, Shobina Anjum, Luthfa Begum, Syed Islam
  • Year 4 - Tina Luxford, Shirley Nicholas, Stella Williams, Safina Uddin
  • Year 5 - Medine Dubek, Clare Robertson, Cheyney Kent, Shiwli Muthakim, Hadeeqa Hussain
  • Year 6 - Shamima Khanom, Sabina Begum, Jacky Bloomberg, Tania Aktar
  • Cover TA - Guler Yuksel

Inclusion Team

  • Paul Cox - Learning Mentor
  • Vicky Wadge - Yr 2-6 SENCO
  • Rebecca Adams - EY to Yr 2 SENCO 

Family Support Workers

  • Shabana Begum
  • Nazia Ahmed

Lunchtime Team

  • Becky Gillmore - Senior Midday Meals Supervisor
  • Rose Hamill - Midday Supervisor
  • Shamson Nessa - Midday Supervisor
  • Holly Jones - Midday Supervisor
  • Naimah Akthar - Midday Supervisor
  • Terri McAuley - Midday Supervisor
  • Shajna Hussain - Midday Supervisor
  • Asma El-Hassni - Midday Supervisor
  • Mahmuda Begum - Midday Supervisor
  • Alisha Begum - Midday Supervisor
  • Ferdous Begum - Midday Supervisor
  • Kelly Austin - Midday Supervisor
  • Hapsa Begum - Midday Supervisor
  • Carrolle Payne - Midday Supervisor
  • Syed Islam - Midday Supervisor
  • Gemma Purcell - Midday Supervisor
  • Shelly Bibi - Midday Supervisor
  • Clare Robertson - Midday Supervisor
  • Mark Mayers - Chef Manager 
  • Michelle Heron - Sous Chef
  • Resna Choudhury - Catering Assistant
  • Vera Lovence - Catering Assistant
  • Syeda Begum - Catering Assistant
  • Latifat Ayoola - Catering Assistant
  • Nurun Nehar - Catering Assistant
  • Georgiana Irimia - Catering Assistant
  • Sharmin Begum - Catering Assistant

Extended School Team

  • Tammy Brown - Night Owls / Breakfast Club Leader
  • Alisha Begum - Night Owls Play Worker
  • Naimah Akthar - Night Owls Play Worker
  • Angie Martin - Breakfast Club Worker / Night Owls Play Worker
  • Mahmuda Begum - Night Owls Play Worker
  • Lionel Ainsworth - Night Owls Play Worker
  • Becky Gillmore - Breakfast Club Worker
  • Emma Islam - Breakfast Club Worker
  • Annie Do - Breakfast Club Worker
  • Hadeeqa Hussain - Night Owls Play Worker
  • Bijoy Hoque - Night Owls Play Worker

Premises

Rotimi Badiya - Manager (G4S)